Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador
Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador
Last updated: May 21, 2013

Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 40 years
  • Graduation year: 1981
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1528080306

Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador MD

Rheumatologist

He is located at 3140 Sheridan Drive Ste 201 in Amherst, NY 14226. Can help patients with the following: Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Migraine, Obesity, Prescription Refill, Raynaud's Phenomenon, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1528080306. Appointment can be made via the phone number (716) 832-2920. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 4 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador, being an rheumatologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Amyloidosis
  • Anemia
  • Ankylosing Spondylitis
  • Antiphospholipid Syndrome (APS)
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Loss
  • Bursitis
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (CFS)
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Claudication
  • Collagen Vascular Disease (CVD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Erythema Nodosum
  • Fever
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Gout
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypermobility Syndrome
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lupus
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Polymyalgia Rheumatica (PMR)
  • Polymyositis (PM)
  • Porphyria
  • Prescription Refill
  • Psoriatic Arthritis
  • Raynaud's Phenomenon
  • Reactive Arthritis
  • Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sarcoidosis
  • Scleroderma
  • Sjogren's Syndrome
  • Spondylolysis
  • Tendinitis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Vasculitis
  • Weber-Christian Disease

Procedures Performed by Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Rheumatology (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: Edgardo F Salvador Md Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

AbbVie $2069
Genentech $1138
Amgen $884

Other

Food and Beverage $9765
Other $100

Studies

Graduated in 1981

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Edgardo F Salvador MD
3140 Sheridan Drive
Amherst, 14226 NY
(716) 832-2920

Affiliated hospitals

SISTERS OF CHARITY HOSPITAL
2157 MAIN STREET
BUFFALO, 14214 NY
(716) 862-1000
EASTERN NIAGARA HOSPITAL
521 EAST AVENUE
LOCKPORT, 14094 NY
(716) 514-5700
KALEIDA HEALTH
100 HIGH STREET
BUFFALO, 14210 NY
(716) 859-8620
NIAGARA FALLS MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER
621 TENTH STREET
NIAGARA FALLS, 14302 NY
(716) 278-4000

Looking for more Rheumatologists?

Here are rheumatologists in New York you may want to explore.

Dr. Ruth Fernandez Ruiz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 535 East 70th Street New York, 10021, NY
Dr. Mona Pervil-Ulysse
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 182 8th Avenue Brooklyn, 11215, NY
Dr. Mark Everett Schulte
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3615 Seneca Street West Seneca, 14224, NY
Dr. Prem C. Chatpar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 524 Old Country Road Plainview, 11803, NY
Dr. Steven B. Abramson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4th Floor 333 East 38th Street New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Margaret M. Lenci
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 90 South Bedford Road Mount Kisco, 10549, NY
Dr. Cosmin Dascalu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 500 West Main Street Suite 110 Babylon, 11702, NY
Dr. Stephen Joseph Di Martino
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7th Floor 525 East 71st Street New York, 10021, NY
Dr. Elizabeth Anne Kitsis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1250 Waters Place Bronx, 10461, NY
Dr. Marcie Lynn Wolinsky-Friedland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 111 Clock Tower Commons Brewster, 10509, NY

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador is affiliated with SISTERS OF CHARITY HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador?

Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador's office is located at 3140 Sheridan Drive Ste 201 in Amherst, NY 14226.

What conditions does Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador treat?

Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador provides treatment for Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Migraine, Obesity, Prescription Refill, Raynaud's Phenomenon, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Edgardo F. Salvador is affiliated with Edgardo F Salvador MD.